Community Organizations

FOR MORE INFORMATION ON GROUPS AND
MEMBERSHIP IN SAN LORENZO:
 

Birthright of San Lorenzo 481-9677
Bobby Sox, Machelle Shagovac 317-9924
Friends of the Library, Natalie Kent 481-5544
Garden Club, Rose Skorup 278-2405
American Legion, Peter DiGregorio 351-6148
Lions Club, Nelson Mosher 278-8854
Little League, Rich Renteria 881-8139
Little League Women's Auxiliary, Carla Hewit 357-3925
Arroyo High School PTSA Kathy Peters 481-8458
SLZ High School PTSA, Henry Chan 278-6384
SLZ Rotary Club, Betty Wright 266-3504
Senior Sociables, Patty Castro 278-9983
SLZ Village Foundation, Esther Jorgenson 278-0198
SLZ Area Youth Commission - Betty Moose 278-2094
SLZ History - Doris Marciel 581-0223
SAC YSL - Soccer 278-SOCR
San Lorenzo Heritage Society 278-2094
Epilepsy Foundation of No. California 893-6272
Arroyo High School Retail Academy 317-4172
Country Dance Al & lona Tureaud 278-3627
Columbian Ladies 276-4771
Knights of Columbus, Joe Dinno Cenzo 278-5074
Moose Lodge 278-2341
   
E-mail Tom at   This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.">This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
   
LOCAL PHONE NUMBERS  
   
EMERGENCY 911
The Village REALTORS® 278-0800  
Sheriff (non-emergency) 667-7721
Fire Dept. 618-3490
CPR Free Classes 670-5895
FREE HOME APPRAISAL 278-0800
SLZUSD 317-4600
SLZUSD School Board 317-4690
SLZ Adult School 317-4200
SLZ Parent Co-op Preschool 276-7432
FREE USE OF GARAGE SALE SIGNS 278-0800
Poison Control 1-800-523-2222
Office of Emergency Services 925-803-7800
SLZ Homes Association - 377 Paseo Gande 276-4554
SLZ Library 670-6283
Animal Control 667-7763
Fairmont Animal Shelter 667-7707

 

 

FaceBook Coming Soon! Mobile MLS Search
LinkedIn
Contact Us To:
Add your Birthday, Anniversary or any other Special Events to the Community Events Calendar!
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Community Calendar

The Village REALTORS® Calendar

Call Tom & Thomy Today!
(510) 278-0800


The Village REALTORS®
1048 Grant Ave.
San Lorenzo, CA 94580
Phone: (510) 278-0800